0(374)223 88 14
     
  A   A   A   A   A   Without images  

REPUBLICAN SCIENTIFIC CONFERENCE WITH THE PARTICIPATION OF FOREIGN SCIENTISTS “CONTROL, OPTIMIZATION AND DYNAMIC SYSTEMS-2019”

31 August 2019 year, Saturday
Visited: 1967

Author: Information service

REPUBLICAN SCIENTIFIC CONFERENCE WITH THE PARTICIPATION OF FOREIGN SCIENTISTS “CONTROL, OPTIMIZATION AND DYNAMIC SYSTEMS-2019”

17 – 19 October 2019

Andijan, Republic of Uzbekistan

The National University of Uzbekistan named after Mirzo Ulughbek, Institute of Mathematics of ASc of RUz named after V.I.Romanovskii and the Andijan State University named after Z.M.Babur are hosting Republican scientific conference with the participation of foreign scientists “Control, Optimization and Dynamic Systems-2019” which is scheduled on 17–19 October 2019. The venue of the conference is the Andijan State University, Andijan, Uzbekistan.

The aim of the conference is to discuss the current state and development of the main areas of the Theory of Optimal Control, Dynamical Systems and Differential Games, Actual problems of the history of teaching methods in mathematics, and to establish international scientific links.

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE OF THE CONFERENCE

Ayupov Sh.A.        Academician of ASc of RUz, Director of the Institute of Mathematics of ASc of RUz, Chairman,

Marakhimov A.      Rector of the National University of Uzbekistan n.a. Mirzo Ulughbek, Co-chairman,

Yuldashev A.S.      Rector of the Andijan State University n.a. Z.M.Babur, Co-chairman,

Jabborov N.M.       Dean of faculty of Mathematics of National University of Uzbekistan n.a. Mirzo Ulughbek, deputy chairman,

Makhkamov M.K. Dean of the faculty of Phyzics and Mathematics of the Andijan State University n.a. Z.M.Babur, deputy chairman.

MEMBERS OF ORGANIZING COMMITTEE:

Zaynabiddinov S.     Academician of ASc of RUz (Andijan, Uzbekistan),

Farmanov Sh.K.       Academician of ASc of RUz (Tashkent, Uzbekistan),

Zikirov O.S.              DSc in physics and math, Professor (Tashkent, Uzbekistan),

Mamatov M.Sh.        DSc in physics and math, Professor (Tashkent, Uzbekistan),   

Otaqulov S.               DSc in physics and math, Professor (Samarkand, Uzbekistan),

Samatov B.T.            DSc in physics and math, Professor (Namangan, Uzbekistan),

Tukhtasinov M.        DSc in physics and math, Professor (Tashkent, Uzbekistan),

Tadjiev M. – D.p.s., Professor (Tashkent, Uzbekistan), 

Urinov A.K.              DSc in physics and math, Professor (Fergana, Uzbekistan),

Ahlimirzaev A.         k.ph.-m.s., (Andijan, Uzbekistan),

Akhmedov O.S.       k.ph.-m.s. (Tashkent, Uzbekistan),

Boytillaev D.            k.ph.-m.s., (Namangan, Uzbekistan),

Ibaydullaev T.          k.ph.-m.s., (Andijan, Uzbekistan),

Iskanajiev I.M.          k.ph.-m.s., (Tashkent, Uzbekistan),

Isroilov I.                   k.ph.-m.s., (Samarkand, Uzbekistan),

Kadirov K.P.             k.ph.-m.s., (Фергана, Uzbekistan),

Mamadaliev N.         k.ph.-m.s., (Tashkent, Uzbekistan),

Ruziboev M.             PhD. (London, England),

Umrzakov N.            k.ph.-m.s., (Andijan, Uzbekistan),

Satimova G.N.          (Tashkent, Uzbekistan).

PROGRAMM COMMITTEE OF THE CONFERENCE

 

Azamov A.A.            Academician of ASc of RUz (Tashkent, Uzbekistan), Chairman,

Lukoyanov N.Yu.    Corr. Memb. of RAS (Ekaterinburg, Russia), Co-chairman,

Petrosyan L.A.          Professor (С.-Петербург, Russia),  Co-chairman,

Alimov Sh.A.            Academician of ASc of RUz (Tashkent, Uzbekistan).

Zelikin M.I.               Corresponding member of RAS (Moscow, Russia),

Sadullaev A.S.          Academician of ASc of RUz (Tashkent, Uzbekistan),

Subbotina N.N.         Corresponding member of RAS (Ekaterinburg, Russia),

Ushakov V.N.           Corresponding member of RAS (Ekaterinburg, Russia),

Khadjiev Dj.Kh.       Academician of ASc of RUz (Tashkent, Uzbekistan),

Chentsov V.G.          Corresponding member of RAS (Ekaterinburg, Russia),

Aripov M.M.             DSc in physics and math, Professor (Tashkent, Uzbekistan),

Arzikulov F.N.          DSc in physics and math, Docent (Andijan, Uzbekistan).

Arutyunov A.V.        DSc in physics and math, Professor (Moscow, Russia),

Akhmedov A.A.       Doctor of Historical  Sciences, Professor (Tashkent, Uzbekistan),

Ganikhojaev N.N.    DSc in physics and math, Professor (Kuantan, Malaysia),

Ganikhojaev R.N.    DSc in physics and math, Professor (Tashkent, Uzbekistan),

Djalilov A.A.            DSc in physics and math, Professor (Tashkent, Uzbekistan),

Zarina Bibi Ibrahim PhD., Professor (Universiti Putra Malaysia),

Ibragimov G.I.          DSc in pysics and math, Professor (Universiti Putra Malaysia),

Idham Arif Alias      PhD., Professor (Universiti Putra Malaysia),

Narmanov A.Ya.      DSc in physics and math, Professor (Tashkent, Uzbekistan),

Nikol’skii M.S.         DSc in physics and math, Professor (Moscow, Russia),

Petrov N.N.               DSc in physics and math, Professor (Ijevsk, Russia),

Polovinkin E.S.         DSc in physics and math, Professor (Moscow, Russia),

Rakhimov I.R.           DSc in physics and math, Professor (Universiti Putra Malaysia),

Rozikov U.A.            DSc in physics and math, Professor (Tashkent, Uzbekistan),

Ukhobotov V.I.         DSc in physics and math, Professor (Chelyabinsk, Russia),

Fathulla Ali Rihan   PhD., Professor (Al Ain University UAE),

Fayazov K.S.             DSc in physics and math, Professor (Tashkent, Uzbekistan),

Khodjabaev V.R.      DSc in physics and math, Professor (Tashkent, Uzbekistan),

Chilin V.I.                 DSc in physics and math, Professor (Tashkent, Uzbekistan),

Yugay L.P.                DSc in physics and math, Professor (Tashkent, Uzbekistan).

SECRATARY OF THE CONFERENCE:

Abdiolimova G., Abdurakhmonov B., Bakhromov J., Begaliev A., Bekimov M., Mustapoqulov Kh.Ya., Ro’zimurodova D., Satimova D.N., Tilavov A.M., Khayitkulov B.

PROGRAM OF THE CONFERENCE

The scientific program of conference includes the following areas: Optimal control and differential games, Theory of dynamical systems, Differential equations, Applied mathematics, Problems of the history of teaching methods in mathematics.

The program of the conference includes plenary talks (40 minute), invited talks (30 minute), presentations in sections (20 minute) and poster presentations.

MAIN SECTIONS OF THE CONFERENCE:

  1. Differential equations.
  2. Mathematical theory of optimal processes.
  3. Qualitative theory of dynamical systems.
  4. Applied mathematics and mathematical modelling.
  5. Problems of the history of teaching methods in mathematics.

Working languages of conference are: Russian, English for Sections 1-3; Uzbek, Russian, and English for Sections 4-5.

REGISTRATION AND ABSTRACT OF PRESENTATION

For registration at the conference please submit to the Organizing Committee (nsatimov80@mail.ru) the Registration form (Appendix 1) and Extended abstract by 30 June 2019.

Extended abstracts not exceeding 2 pages (in docx) must be informative (statement of problem, literature review, main results and the list of references).

Invitation letter and additional information will be sent after consideration of submitted extended abstracts by the program committee. It is planned to publish the abstract book before the conference, and the proceedings of collected papers after the conference.

REGISTRATION FEE AND ACCOMMODATION

The registration fee

  • for the international presenter/participant is 100 USD (payment is accepted in Uzbek sums at the official exchange rate of the Central Bank of RUz on the day of payment)
  • for the local presenter/participant is 80 000 Uzbek sums, for young scientists not older than 35 years is 40 000 Uzbek sums. The payment is made after the presenter/participant receives a notification on the inclusion his/her presentation into program.

The registration fee does not include the accommodation. For the international presenters/participants, the expenses for food and transport in Ferghana valley (Andijan, Namangan and Ferghana) are covered by the organizing committee of the conference.  

MAIN DATES

Registration form and Abstract submission deadline                30 June 2019.

Notification of Abstract acceptance deadline                            31 July 2019.

Confirmation of participation deadline                                   31 August 2019.

Information on flights and others, suggestions such as visiting Samarkand 30 September 2019.

CONTACT US

For further enquiries, email us at agsu_info@edu.uz 

Phone: +998 90 541 84 73, +998 91 169 95 17

Fax:  (+99874) 223-81-09.

Address: Secretariat CODS-2019, Andijan State University,

129, Universitetskaya str., 170100, Andijan, Republic of Uzbekistan

Appendix 1

REGISTRATION FORM

First name ______________­­­­_____________

Last name ____________________________

DScPhDMr(s)______________________

Affiliation________ ___________________

Position _____________________________

Address ______________________________

E-mail _______________________________

Title of presentation _________________________

_____________________________________

Section___________________________________

Type of presentation____________________________

INTERNATIONAL PROJECTS

OUR RESOURCES

OUR ADDRESS
129 st.Universitet,
Andijan city, Republic of Uzbekistan, 170100,
email: agsu_info@edu.uz
Telephone/Fax: 0 (374) 223 88 30
Helpline: 0 (374) 223 88 14
How to get there: Taxi in direction 75

WE ARE IN SOCIAL NETWORKS

© Andijan state university, 2004-2020. All rights reserved. 
 
Make proposition for raise of education quality