Today, on May 11, a meeting was held between the graduates of Andijan State University and the khokims of Pakhtaabad and Bostan districts of Andijan region in order to ensure the employment of graduates and further improve and implement their innovative ideas.
During the meeting, the mayor of Boston district S. Mamitova exchanged views with young people and said that she would contribute to the expression and support of their ideas and proposals. Each graduate undertook to create conditions and opportunities for their future plans, taking into account the views and objections of young people. S.Mamitova gave advice to young people based on her experience. The meeting was organized in a free dialogue and once again increased the interest of young people.
Hokim of Pakhtaabad district M. Bozorov also organized a meeting with young graduates. The meeting was attended by the governor, the head of the Pakhtaabad district ICU and the head of the DMTM. The young people had an open conversation with the mayor and received answers to their questions. The meeting also focused on youth employment. A graduate of Andijan State University, who lives in Pakhtaabad district, appealed to the mayor with his suggestions and complaints, and the issue was resolved on the spot. M. Bozorov listened to the ideas and proposals of young people and was pleased with their enthusiasm.